Kevin Koutsky
950 N York Rd Unit, Unit 109, 
Hinsdale, IL 

Overview

Kevin Koutsky is an Orthopedics provider practicing medicine in Hinsdale, Illinois.

His clinical expertise encompasses Spinal Stenosis.

Dr. Koutsky is board certified in American Board Of Orthopedic Surgery.

Graduate Institution

Loyola University Stritch School Of Medicine, 1992

Residency

University of Illinois at Chicago, Orthopaedic Surgery, 1997

Specialties

Orthopedics

Licenses

Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine in IL

Board Certifications

American Board Of Orthopedic Surgery

Fellowships

McGaw Medical Center of Northwestern University, Spine Surgery, 1998

Languages Spoken

English
Spanish

Gender

Male

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Aetna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Devoted Health
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER MEDICARE
Health Care Services Corporation
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
  • PPO
Meridian Choice
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Wellcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
View 1 Less Insurance Carrier -

Locations

DuPage Spine and Orthopaedics
950 N York Rd Unit, Unit 109, Hinsdale, IL 60521
Similar Doctors
Expertise in
14
conditions
Expertise in
14
conditions
Referral may be required

American Hip Institute, LLC

999 E Touhy Ave, 
Des Plaines, IL 
 (10.3 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English, Spanish
Offers Telehealth

Benjamin Domb is an Orthopedics provider practicing medicine in Des Plaines, Illinois. Dr. Domb is highly rated in 14 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Collins Pope Syndrome, Slipped Capital Femoral Epiphysis, Osteoarthritis, Endoscopy, and Hip Replacement. Dr. Domb is board certified in American Board Of Orthopaedic Surgery, Orthopaedic Sports Medicine.

Expertise in
10
conditions
Orthopedics
Expertise in
10
conditions
Orthopedics
Referral may be required

Midwest Orthopaedics At Rush LLC

1611 W Harrison St Ste 400, 
Chicago, IL 
 (13.4 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Offers Telehealth

Kern Singh is an Orthopedics provider practicing medicine in Chicago, Illinois. Dr. Singh is highly rated in 10 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Spondylolisthesis, Acute Pain, Herniated Disk, Spinal Fusion, and Laminectomy.

Expertise in
21
conditions
Orthopedics
Expertise in
21
conditions
Orthopedics
Referral may be required

Midwest Orthopaedics At Rush LLC

1611 W Harrison St Ste 400, 
Chicago, IL 
 (13.4 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Offers Telehealth

Steven Gitelis is an Orthopedics provider practicing medicine in Chicago, Illinois. Dr. Gitelis is highly rated in 21 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Adult Soft Tissue Sarcoma, Undifferentiated Pleomorphic Sarcoma, Bone Tumor, Bone Graft, and Osteotomy.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Kevin Koutsky

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Kevin Koutsky?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Kevin Koutsky by calling their office at 630-528-2000. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Kevin Koutsky a top-rated expert for Spinal Stenosis?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Kevin Koutsky is classified as an Experienced expert for Spinal Stenosis, meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Kevin Koutsky specialize in?

While Dr. Kevin Koutsky is a Orthopedics, they have specific expertise in Spinal Stenosis. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Orthopedics.

Does Dr. Kevin Koutsky accept my insurance?

Dr. Kevin Koutsky accepts most major insurance plans, including Aetna and Cigna. We recommend calling the office directly at 630-528-2000 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Koutsky's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
        Want to save this doctor for later?
        Sign Up
        Is this your doctor?
        Find A Second Opinion
        Not sure about your diagnosis?
        Check Your Symptoms
         
         
         
         
        Learn about our expert tiers
        Learn More
        Are you the provider on this profile?
        Claim Profile