Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson

Overview

Jacqueline Wolff-Ellifson, NP, is a UW Health nurse practitioner who specializes in obstetrics and gynecology (OB/GYN). Her area of focus is women's health. Jacqueline works with patients from puberty through menopause and post-menopausal care. She performs procedures such as IUD insertion, pap smears and biopsies to screen for cancer and other conditions.Jacqueline offers gynecological consultation and care for reproductive health needs through changing stages of life. She cares for patients during their pregnancy, delivery and post-pregnancy. She also helps women as they experience symptoms or health concerns before, during and after menopause.Her experience as a labor and delivery nurse sparked Jaqueline’s desire to become an OB/GYN nurse practitioner. She educates patients about their condition and treatment options and involves them in their treatment plans and care.In her free time, she enjoys spending time with her children and family and working on their hobby farm.I'm passionate about offering compassionate care, teaching women how to improve their health and helping them live a healthy life.

Her clinical expertise encompasses Familial Chronic Mucocutaneous Candidiasis.

Wolff-Ellifson, NP is currently accepting new patients.

Specialties

Nurse Practitioner
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Licenses

Nurse Practitioner in WI

Hospital Affiliations

Department Of Obstetrics And Gynecology
University Of Wi Hospitals & Clinics Authority

Languages Spoken

English

Gender

Female

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Aetna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Anthem BCBS
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Aspirus Arise Health
  • HMO
  • POS
Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Blue Shield of California
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
  • PPO
Cambia Health Solutions
  • EPO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • PPO
CareSource
  • HMO
Change Healthcare
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Dean Health
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Group Health Cooperative
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Health Care Services Corporation
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
  • PPO
HealthPartners
  • POS
  • PPO
Humana
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
  • PPO
Icare Independent Care Health Plan
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE SNP
Managed Medicaid
  • OTHER MANAGED MEDICAID
Medica
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Medicaid
  • OTHER MEDICAID
  • STATE MEDICAID
Medical Associates
  • MEDICARE MAPD
Quartz
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Quartz Health Plan
  • HMO
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Security Health
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Walgreens
  • MEDICARE DISCOUNT CARD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER MEDICARE
Wellcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
View 20 Less Insurance Carriers -

Locations

Union Corners Clinic Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic
2402 Winnebago St, Madison, WI 53704
Similar Doctors
Expertise in
5
conditions
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Expertise in
5
conditions
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Referral may be required

UnityPoint Health Meriter

202 S Park St, 
Madison, WI 
 (3.4 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English, Sign Language, Spanish
Accepting New Patients

Christine Heisler is an Obstetrics and Gynecologist practicing medicine in Madison, Wisconsin. Dr. Heisler is highly rated in 5 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Uterine Prolapse, Urinary Incontinence, Stress Urinary Incontinence, Hysterectomy, and Sacral Nerve Stimulation. Dr. Heisler is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
1
conditions
Nurse Practitioner
Expertise in
1
conditions
Nurse Practitioner
Referral may be required

SSM Health Heart & Vascular Care Center

700 S. Park St., 
Madison, WI 
 (3.8 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English

Christa Raymond is a Nurse Practitioner practicing medicine in Madison, Wisconsin. Raymond, NP is highly rated in 1 condition, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Heart Failure with Preserved Ejection Fraction (HFpEF). Raymond, NP is board certified in Drug Enforcement Administration and Wisconsin Department Of Safety And Professional Services.

Expertise in
9
conditions
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Expertise in
9
conditions
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Referral may be required

Waukesha Health Care, Inc

785 Summit Ave, Ste 101, 
Oconomowoc, WI 
 (43.6 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English, Danish, French, Hebrew
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

Sarit O. Aschkenazi Steinberg, MD, MS, is an independent urogynecologist at Ascension Wisconsin in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin. Dr. Aschkenazi Steinberg has a clinical speciality in female urologic conditions, including pelvic prolapse, bladder cancer, chronic urinary tract infections, sexual dysfunction concerns, etc. If surgery is recommended, Dr. Aschkenazi Steinberg uses robotic-assisted, minimally invasive surgical techniques, and for complex conditions, collaborates with a multispecialty team. Dr. Steinberg is highly rated in 9 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Urinary Incontinence, Stress Urinary Incontinence, Frequent or Urgent Urination, and Ochoa Syndrome. Dr. Steinberg is board certified in The American Board Of Obstetrics And Gynecology - Obstetrics And Gynecology and The American Board Of Obstetrics And Gynecology - Urogynecology And Reconstructive Pelvic Surgery. Dr. Steinberg is currently accepting new patients.

Frequently Asked Questions about Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP

How do I make an appointment with Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP?

You can book an appointment with Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP by calling their office at 608-242-6840. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP a top-rated expert for Familial Chronic Mucocutaneous Candidiasis?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP is classified as an Experienced expert for Familial Chronic Mucocutaneous Candidiasis, meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP specialize in?

While Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP is a Nurse Practitioner, they have specific expertise in Familial Chronic Mucocutaneous Candidiasis. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Nurse Practitioner.

Does Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP accept my insurance?

Jacqueline S. Wolff-Ellifson, NP accepts most major insurance plans, including Aetna and Anthem BCBS. We recommend calling the office directly at 608-242-6840 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Wolff-Ellifson, NP's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
        Want to save this doctor for later?
        Sign Up
        Is this your doctor?
        Find A Second Opinion
        Not sure about your diagnosis?
        Check Your Symptoms
         
         
         
         
        Learn about our expert tiers
        Learn More
        Are you the provider on this profile?
        Claim Profile