Michael Gross
One Cooper Plaza, 
Camden, NJ 

Overview

Michael Gross is a primary care provider, practicing in Hospital Medicine in Camden, New Jersey. He has been practicing medicine for over 15 years.

His clinical expertise encompasses Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA), Orthostatic Hypotension, Acute Kidney Failure, Sepsis, and Colonoscopy.

He is actively involved in clinical research, co-authoring 1 peer reviewed article.

Graduate Institution

Rutgers New Jersey Medical School, 2011

Residency

Christiana Hospital,Internal Medicine

Specialties

Hospital Medicine

Hospital Affiliations

Cooper University Hospital

Languages Spoken

English

Gender

Male

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Aetna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Anthem BCBS
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Clover Health
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
Guardian Life Insurance Company
  • MEDICARE PDP
Health Care Services Corporation
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
  • PPO
Horizon Healthcare
  • EPO
  • POS
Humana
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
  • PPO
Independent Health
  • EPO
  • POS
  • PPO
Longevity Health Plan
  • MEDICARE SNP
Managed Medicaid
  • OTHER MANAGED MEDICAID
Medicaid
  • OTHER MEDICAID
  • STATE MEDICAID
Medicare
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Wellcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
View 11 Less Insurance Carriers -

Locations

Cooper University Hospital
One Cooper Plaza, Camden, NJ 08103
Other Locations
Cooper University Hospital Cape Regional
2 Stone Harbor Boulevard, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
Inspira Medical Center - Mullica Hill
700 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Michael Gross

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Michael Gross?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Michael Gross by calling their office at 609-463-2273. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Michael Gross a top-rated expert for Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Michael Gross is classified as an Experienced expert for Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA), meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Michael Gross specialize in?

While Dr. Michael Gross is a Hospital Medicine, they have specific expertise in Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA), Orthostatic Hypotension, and Acute Kidney Failure. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Hospital Medicine.

Does Dr. Michael Gross accept my insurance?

Dr. Michael Gross accepts most major insurance plans, including Aetna and Anthem BCBS. We recommend calling the office directly at 609-463-2273 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Gross's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
        View All 35 Experienced Conditions
        Want to save this doctor for later?
        Sign Up
        Is this your doctor?
        Find A Second Opinion
        Not sure about your diagnosis?
        Check Your Symptoms
         
         
         
         
        Learn about our expert tiers
        Learn More
        Are you the provider on this profile?
        Claim Profile