Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder
Fairview Clinics
14500 99th Ave N, Suite 100, 
Maple Grove, MN 

Overview

Jessica Kuehn-Hajder is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Maple Grove, Minnesota.

Her clinical expertise encompasses Breast Lump, Thyroid Nodule, Pleurisy, and Pleural Effusion.

Dr. Kuehn-Hajder is board certified in Diagnostic Radiology: American Board Of Radiology, 2006. She is actively involved in clinical research, co-authoring 5 peer reviewed articles. Dr. Kuehn-Hajder is currently accepting new patients.

Specialties

Radiology

Licenses

Radiology in MN

Board Certifications

Diagnostic Radiology: American Board Of Radiology, 2006

Hospital Affiliations

M Health Fairview University Of Mn Medical Center

Languages Spoken

English

Gender

Female

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Group Health Cooperative
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
HealthPartners
  • POS
  • PPO
Medica
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
PreferredOne
  • HMO
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
Sanford Health
  • HMO
  • PPO
South Country Health Alliance
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
View 2 Less Insurance Carriers -

Locations

FAIRVIEW CLINICS
14500 99th Ave N, Suite 100, Maple Grove, MN 55369
Other Locations
FAIRVIEW EXPRESS CARE
5200 Fairview Blvd, Suite F, Wyoming, MN 55092
FAIRVIEW EXPRESS CARE
717 Delaware St Se, Suite 340, Minneapolis, MN 55414
FAIRVIEW EXPRESS CARE
500 Harvard St Se, Minneapolis, MN 55455
FAIRVIEW CLINICS
1440 Duckwood Dr, Eagan, MN 55122
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA HEALTH CLINICS AND SURGERY CENTER INC
909 Fulton St Se, Minneapolis, MN 55455
FAIRVIEW CLINICS
1700 University Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55104

Clinical Research

Clinical research consists of overseeing clinical studies of patients undergoing new treatments and therapies, and publishing articles in peer reviewed medical journals. Providers who actively participate in clinical research are generally at the forefront of the fields and aware of the most up-to-date advances in treatments for their patients.


Similar Doctors
Expertise in
32
conditions
Expertise in
32
conditions
Referral may be required

Office

3300 Oakdale Ave N, 
Minneapolis, MN 
 (10.9 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Keith Edinburgh is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Dr. Edinburgh is highly rated in 32 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Tenosynovitis, Pleurisy, Pleural Effusion, and Osteopenia. Dr. Edinburgh is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
24
conditions
Expertise in
24
conditions
Referral may be required

Allina Health System

913 E 26th St, 
Minneapolis, MN 
 (16.0 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Aaron Gould is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Dr. Gould is highly rated in 24 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Biliary Dyskinesia, Gallbladder Disease, Emphysema, and Diverticular Disease. Dr. Gould is board certified in American Board Of Radiology,2019, Vascular And Interventional Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology, and 2018. Dr. Gould is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
32
conditions
Expertise in
32
conditions
Referral may be required

Maple Grove Hospital

9875 Hospital Dr, 
Maple Grove, MN 
 (0.7 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Patricia Bruer is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Maple Grove, Minnesota. Dr. Bruer is highly rated in 32 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Tenosynovitis, Pleurisy, Pleural Effusion, and Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease. Dr. Bruer is currently accepting new patients.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder by calling their office at 763-898-1000. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder a top-rated expert for Breast Lump?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder is classified as an Experienced expert for Breast Lump, meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder specialize in?

While Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder is a Radiology, they have specific expertise in Breast Lump, Thyroid Nodule, and Pleurisy. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Radiology.

Does Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder participate in research or clinical trials?

Yes. Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder has published 5 articles and abstracts on conditions like Breast Lump. You can view a list of Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder's latest peer-reviewed publications and clinical trial participation on their profile to see if they are active in new treatments.

Does Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder accept my insurance?

Dr. Jessica E. Kuehn-Hajder accepts most major insurance plans, including Group Health Cooperative and HealthPartners. We recommend calling the office directly at 763-898-1000 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Kuehn-Hajder's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
        View All 16 Experienced Conditions
        Want to save this doctor for later?
        Sign Up
        Is this your doctor?
        Find A Second Opinion
        Not sure about your diagnosis?
        Check Your Symptoms
         
         
         
         
        Learn about our expert tiers
        Learn More
        Are you the provider on this profile?
        Claim Profile