Rodica Di Lorenzo
Expertise in
3
conditions
Expertise in
3
conditions
9500 Euclid Avenue, 
Cleveland, OH 

Overview

Rodica Di Lorenzo is a Neurologist practicing medicine in Cleveland, Ohio.

Dr. Di Lorenzo is highly rated in 3 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Stroke, Cavernous Sinus Thrombosis, Vertebral Artery Dissection, and Dysarthria.

Dr. Di Lorenzo is board certified in American Board Of Psychiatry And Neurology, 2024.

Residency

Cleveland Clinic

Specialties

Neurology

Licenses

Psychiatry & Neurology in OH

Board Certifications

American Board Of Psychiatry And Neurology, 2024

Fellowships

Cleveland Clinic

Hospital Affiliations

Hillcrest Hospital
Cleveland Clinic Avon Hospital
Cleveland Clinic
Akron General Medical Center

Languages Spoken

English

Gender

Female

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Aetna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Ambetter
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Anthem BCBS
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
AultCare
  • PPO
CareSource
  • HMO
Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
CommuniCare Advantage
  • MEDICARE SNP
Devoted Health
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER MEDICARE
EmblemHealth
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
First Health
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • PPO
Florida Blue
  • EPO
  • PPO
Health Options
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Highmark
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Humana
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
  • PPO
Kaiser Permanente
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • POS
  • PPO
Managed Medicaid
  • OTHER MANAGED MEDICAID
Medical Mutual
  • HMO
  • PPO
Oscar
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Paramount
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • PPO
Primetime Health Plan
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Provider Partners Health Plan
  • MEDICARE SNP
SummaCare
  • HMO
  • PPO
The Health Plan
  • HMO
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Univera Healthcare
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
UPMC
  • EPO
  • PPO
Wellcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
View 22 Less Insurance Carriers -

Locations

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus
9500 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44195
Other Locations
Solon Family Health Center
29800 Bainbridge Road, Solon, OH 44139
Similar Doctors
Expertise in
44
conditions
Expertise in
44
conditions
Referral may be required

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

9500 Euclid Avenue, 
Cleveland, OH 
 (0.1 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

Hubert Fernandez is a Neurologist practicing medicine in Cleveland, Ohio. Dr. Fernandez is highly rated in 44 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Movement Disorders, Parkinson's Disease, Tardive Dyskinesia, Deep Brain Stimulation, and Gastric Bypass. Dr. Fernandez is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
27
conditions
Expertise in
27
conditions
Referral may be required

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

9500 Euclid Avenue, 
Cleveland, OH 
 (0.1 miles away)
Experience:
42+ years
Languages Spoken:
English
Offers Telehealth

Nancy Foldvary is a Neurologist practicing medicine in Cleveland, Ohio. She has been practicing medicine for over 42 years. Dr. Foldvary is highly rated in 27 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Narcolepsy, Drowsiness, Obstructive Sleep Apnea, and Idiopathic Hypersomnia. Dr. Foldvary is board certified in American Board Of Psychiatry And Neurology, 2013.

Expertise in
28
conditions
Neurology
Expertise in
28
conditions
Neurology
Referral may be required

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

9500 Euclid Avenue, 
Cleveland, OH 
 (0.1 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English, Arabic, French
Offers Telehealth

Imad Najm is a Neurologist practicing medicine in Cleveland, Ohio. Dr. Najm is highly rated in 28 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Seizures, Epilepsy, Cortical Dysplasia, Generalized Tonic-Clonic Seizure, and Deep Brain Stimulation. Dr. Najm is board certified in American Board Of Psychiatry And Neurology, 2013.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo by calling their office at 216-444-2200. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo a top-rated expert for Stroke?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo is classified as an Advanced expert for Stroke, meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo specialize in?

While Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo is a Neurology, they have specific expertise in Stroke, Cavernous Sinus Thrombosis, and Vertebral Artery Dissection. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Neurology.

Does Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo accept my insurance?

Dr. Rodica Di Lorenzo accepts most major insurance plans, including Aetna and Ambetter. We recommend calling the office directly at 216-444-2200 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Di Lorenzo's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
      View All 34 Experienced Conditions
      Want to save this doctor for later?
      Sign Up
      Is this your doctor?
      Find A Second Opinion
      Not sure about your diagnosis?
      Check Your Symptoms
       
       
       
       
      Learn about our expert tiers
      Learn More
      Are you the provider on this profile?
      Claim Profile