Conor Masterson
Expertise in
16
conditions
Expertise in
16
conditions
Wooster Clinic LLC
1740 Cleveland Rd, 
Wooster, OH 

Overview

Conor Masterson is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Wooster, Ohio.

Dr. Masterson is highly rated in 16 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Visceromegaly, Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease, Pleurisy, and Progressive Familial Intrahepatic Cholestasis Type 2.

Dr. Masterson is board certified in American Board Of Radiology, 2024. Dr. Masterson is currently accepting new patients.

Graduate Institution

Medical College Of Wisconsin

Specialties

Radiology

Licenses

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program in WI

Board Certifications

American Board Of Radiology, 2024

Fellowships

Cleveland Clinic

Hospital Affiliations

Hillcrest Hospital
Cleveland Clinic
Union Hospital
Mercy Medical Center
Akron General Medical Center

Languages Spoken

English

Gender

Male

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Aetna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Ambetter
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Anthem BCBS
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
AultCare
  • PPO
CareSource
  • HMO
Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
CommuniCare Advantage
  • MEDICARE SNP
Devoted Health
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER MEDICARE
Humana
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
  • PPO
Kaiser Permanente
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • POS
  • PPO
Paramount
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • PPO
Primetime Health Plan
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Provider Partners Health Plan
  • MEDICARE SNP
SummaCare
  • HMO
  • PPO
The Health Plan
  • HMO
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Univera Healthcare
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
UPMC
  • EPO
  • PPO
Wellcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
View 14 Less Insurance Carriers -

Locations

WOOSTER CLINIC LLC
1740 Cleveland Rd, Wooster, OH 44691
Other Locations
CLEVELAND CLINIC
9500 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44195
CLINIC MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY
4300 Allen Rd, Stow, OH 44224
CLINIC MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY
1000 E Washington St, Medina, OH 44256
CLINIC MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY
225 Elyria St, Lodi, OH 44254
CLINIC MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY
1940 Town Park Blvd, Uniontown, OH 44685
CLINIC MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY
4125 Medina Rd, Akron, OH 44333
CLINIC MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANY
2420 Lake Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
Similar Doctors
Expertise in
8
conditions
Expertise in
8
conditions
Referral may be required

City Of Wooster

1761 Beall Ave, 
Wooster, OH 
 (0.2 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Darlene Weyer is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Wooster, Ohio. Dr. Weyer is highly rated in 8 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Breast Lump, Osteopenia, Melorheostosis with Osteopoikilosis, and Melorheostosis. Dr. Weyer is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
37
conditions
Expertise in
37
conditions
Referral may be required

Wooster Clinic LLC

1740 Cleveland Rd, 
Wooster, OH 
 (0.1 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Patrick O'keefe is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Wooster, Ohio. Dr. O'keefe is highly rated in 37 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Varicocele, Thyroid Nodule, Visceromegaly, and Gallbladder Disease. Dr. O'keefe is board certified in American Board Of Radiology, 2005. Dr. O'keefe is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
11
conditions
Expertise in
11
conditions
Referral may be required

Wooster Clinic LLC

1740 Cleveland Rd, 
Wooster, OH 
 (0.1 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Timothy Moore is a Radiologist practicing medicine in Wooster, Ohio. Dr. Moore is highly rated in 11 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Osteopenia, Melorheostosis, Melorheostosis with Osteopoikilosis, and Pleurisy. Dr. Moore is board certified in American Board Of Radiology, 2004. Dr. Moore is currently accepting new patients.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Conor Masterson

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Conor Masterson?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Conor Masterson by calling their office at 330-287-4500. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Conor Masterson a top-rated expert for Visceromegaly?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Conor Masterson is classified as an Advanced expert for Visceromegaly, meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Conor Masterson specialize in?

While Dr. Conor Masterson is a Radiology, they have specific expertise in Visceromegaly, Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease, and Pleurisy. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Radiology.

Does Dr. Conor Masterson accept my insurance?

Dr. Conor Masterson accepts most major insurance plans, including Aetna and Ambetter. We recommend calling the office directly at 330-287-4500 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Masterson's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
      View All 16 Advanced Conditions
      View All 46 Experienced Conditions
      Want to save this doctor for later?
      Sign Up
      Is this your doctor?
      Find A Second Opinion
      Not sure about your diagnosis?
      Check Your Symptoms
       
       
       
       
      Learn about our expert tiers
      Learn More
      Are you the provider on this profile?
      Claim Profile