Amy Li
Expertise in
21
conditions
Expertise in
21
conditions
9398 Ridgetop Boulevard Northwest, 
Silverdale, WA 

Overview

Amy Li is a Urologist practicing medicine in Silverdale, Washington.

Dr. Li is highly rated in 21 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Urinary Incontinence, Urinary Tract Infection in Children, Renal Cell Carcinoma (RCC), Nephrectomy, and Reconstructive Urology Surgery.

Dr. Li is board certified in Urologic Surgery. She is actively involved in clinical research, co-authoring 15 peer reviewed articles. Dr. Li is currently accepting new patients.

Graduate Institution

University Of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI

Residency

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI

Specialties

Urology

Licenses

Urology in MI

Board Certifications

Urologic Surgery

Hospital Affiliations

Harrison Medical Center
Olympic Medical Center

Languages Spoken

English

Gender

Female

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Aetna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Anthem BCBS
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Blue Shield of California
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
  • PPO
Cambia Health Solutions
  • EPO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • PPO
Change Healthcare
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Community Health
  • EPO
  • HMO
Coordinated Care
  • HMO
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
Devoted Health
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER MEDICARE
Group Health Cooperative
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Health Care Services Corporation
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
  • PPO
Highmark
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Horizon Healthcare
  • EPO
  • POS
Humana
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
  • PPO
Lifewise

Accepted plan types not found. Please verify directly with the provider.

Managed Medicaid
  • OTHER MANAGED MEDICAID
Medicaid
  • OTHER MEDICAID
  • STATE MEDICAID
Medicare
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Moda Health
  • EPO
  • PPO
PacificSource
  • PPO
Premera
  • EPO
  • PPO
Premera Blue Cross
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • PPO
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Walgreens
  • MEDICARE DISCOUNT CARD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • OTHER MEDICARE
Wellcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
View 21 Less Insurance Carriers -

Locations

The Doctors Clinic: Ridgetop West - Silverdale
9398 Ridgetop Boulevard Northwest, Silverdale, WA 98383

Clinical Research

Clinical research consists of overseeing clinical studies of patients undergoing new treatments and therapies, and publishing articles in peer reviewed medical journals. Providers who actively participate in clinical research are generally at the forefront of the fields and aware of the most up-to-date advances in treatments for their patients.


Similar Doctors
Expertise in
28
conditions
Expertise in
28
conditions

Urology Clinic At UW Medical Center - Montlake

1959 NE Pacific St, 
Seattle, WA 
 (17.5 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

John Gore is a Urologist practicing medicine in Seattle, Washington. Dr. Gore is highly rated in 28 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Bladder Cancer, Renal Cell Carcinoma (RCC), Urothelial Cancer, Cystectomy, and Nephrectomy. Dr. Gore is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
19
conditions
Expertise in
19
conditions

Urology Clinic At Harborview

908 Jefferson St, 
Seattle, WA 
 (17.0 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

Sarah Psutka is a Urologist practicing medicine in Seattle, Washington. Dr. Psutka is highly rated in 19 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Bladder Cancer, Renal Cell Carcinoma (RCC), Muscle Invasive Bladder Cancer, Nephrectomy, and Cystectomy. Dr. Psutka is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
27
conditions
Expertise in
27
conditions

Urology Clinic At UW Medical Center - Montlake

1959 NE Pacific St, 
Seattle, WA 
 (17.5 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

Jonathan Harper is a Urologist practicing medicine in Seattle, Washington. Dr. Harper is highly rated in 27 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Kidney Stones, Boils, Urinary Tract Infection in Children, Lithotripsy, and Ureteroscopy. Dr. Harper is currently accepting new patients.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Amy Li

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Amy Li?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Amy Li by calling their office at 360-782-3200. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Amy Li a top-rated expert for Urinary Incontinence?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Amy Li is classified as an Distinguished expert for Urinary Incontinence, meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Amy Li specialize in?

While Dr. Amy Li is a Urology, they have specific expertise in Urinary Incontinence, Urinary Tract Infection in Children, and Renal Cell Carcinoma (RCC). MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Urology.

Does Dr. Amy Li participate in research or clinical trials?

Yes. Dr. Amy Li has published 15 articles and abstracts on conditions like Urinary Incontinence. You can view a list of Dr. Amy Li's latest peer-reviewed publications and clinical trial participation on their profile to see if they are active in new treatments.

Does Dr. Amy Li accept my insurance?

Dr. Amy Li accepts most major insurance plans, including Aetna and Anthem BCBS. We recommend calling the office directly at 360-782-3200 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Li's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
    View All 16 Advanced Conditions
    View All 33 Experienced Conditions
    Want to save this doctor for later?
    Sign Up
    Is this your doctor?
    Find A Second Opinion
    Not sure about your diagnosis?
    Check Your Symptoms
     
     
     
     
    Learn about our expert tiers
    Learn More
    Are you the provider on this profile?
    Claim Profile