Kei Doi
Expertise in
20
conditions
Expertise in
20
conditions
385 Main St S, Union Sq Bldg 2, 
Southbury, CT 

Overview

Kei Doi is a Radiologist and an Interventional Radiologist practicing medicine in Southbury, Connecticut. He has been practicing medicine for over 36 years.

Dr. Doi is highly rated in 20 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Breast Lump, Osteopenia, Melorheostosis, and Melorheostosis with Osteopoikilosis.

Dr. Doi is board certified in American Board Of Diagnostic Radiology. He is actively involved in clinical research, co-authoring 2 peer reviewed articles. Dr. Doi is currently accepting new patients.

Graduate Institution

Albert Einstein College Of Medicine, 1990

Residency

University of Michigan Hospitals & Health Centers

Specialties

Radiology
Interventional Radiology
Pediatric Radiology

Licenses

Radiology in NY

Board Certifications

American Board Of Diagnostic Radiology

Fellowships

University of Michigan Hospital, 1995
University of Michigan, 1995

Languages Spoken

English

Gender

Male

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Humana
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
  • PPO
Managed Medicaid
  • OTHER MANAGED MEDICAID
MVP Health
  • EPO
  • PPO
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO

Locations

Diagnostic Imaging of Southbury LLC
385 Main St S, Union Sq Bldg 2, Southbury, CT 06488
Other Locations
Northeast Radiology PC
3839 Danbury Rd, Brewster, NY 10509

Clinical Research

Clinical research consists of overseeing clinical studies of patients undergoing new treatments and therapies, and publishing articles in peer reviewed medical journals. Providers who actively participate in clinical research are generally at the forefront of the fields and aware of the most up-to-date advances in treatments for their patients.


Similar Doctors
Expertise in
38
conditions
Radiology | Interventional Radiology | Pediatric Radiology
Expertise in
38
conditions
Radiology | Interventional Radiology | Pediatric Radiology
Referral may be required

Diagnostic Imaging Of Southbury LLC

385 Main St S, Union Sq Bldg 2, 
Southbury, CT 
 (9.4 miles away)
Experience:
37+ years
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Howard Lee is a Radiologist and an Interventional Radiologist practicing medicine in Southbury, Connecticut. He has been practicing medicine for over 37 years. Dr. Lee is highly rated in 38 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Tenosynovitis, Osteopenia, Melorheostosis, and Melorheostosis with Osteopoikilosis. Dr. Lee is board certified in American Board Of Diagnostic Radiology. Dr. Lee is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
30
conditions
Radiology | Interventional Radiology | Pediatric Radiology
Expertise in
30
conditions
Radiology | Interventional Radiology | Pediatric Radiology
Referral may be required

Diagnostic Imaging Of Southbury LLC

385 Main St S, Union Sq Bldg 2, 
Southbury, CT 
 (9.4 miles away)
Experience:
35+ years
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

Paul Mcguire is a Radiologist and an Interventional Radiologist practicing medicine in Southbury, Connecticut. He has been practicing medicine for over 35 years. Dr. Mcguire is highly rated in 30 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Herniated Disk, Osteopenia, Melorheostosis, and Melorheostosis with Osteopoikilosis. Dr. Mcguire is board certified in American Board Of Radiology, Neuroradiology and American Board Of Diagnostic Radiology. Dr. Mcguire is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
46
conditions
Radiology | Neuroradiology | Interventional Radiology
Expertise in
46
conditions
Radiology | Neuroradiology | Interventional Radiology
Referral may be required

Naugatuck Valley Radiology

1389 W Main St, Tower 1 Ste 107, 
Waterbury, CT 
 (18.7 miles away)
Experience:
17+ years
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients

George Gavern is a Radiologist and a Neuroradiologist practicing medicine in Waterbury, Connecticut. He has been practicing medicine for over 17 years. Dr. Gavern is highly rated in 46 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Bronchogenic Cyst, Tenosynovitis, Pleurisy, and Hepatocerebral Degeneration. Dr. Gavern is board certified in American Board Of Radiology, Neuroradiology and American Board Of Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology. Dr. Gavern is currently accepting new patients.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Kei Doi

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Kei Doi?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Kei Doi by calling their office at 203-267-5800. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Kei Doi a top-rated expert for Breast Lump?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Kei Doi is classified as an Distinguished expert for Breast Lump, meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Kei Doi specialize in?

While Dr. Kei Doi is a Radiology, they have specific expertise in Breast Lump, Osteopenia, and Melorheostosis. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Radiology.

Does Dr. Kei Doi participate in research or clinical trials?

Yes. Dr. Kei Doi has published 2 articles and abstracts on conditions like Breast Lump. You can view a list of Dr. Kei Doi's latest peer-reviewed publications and clinical trial participation on their profile to see if they are active in new treatments.

Does Dr. Kei Doi accept my insurance?

Dr. Kei Doi accepts most major insurance plans, including Cigna and Humana. We recommend calling the office directly at 203-267-5800 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Doi's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
    View All 16 Advanced Conditions
    View All 40 Experienced Conditions
    Want to save this doctor for later?
    Sign Up
    Is this your doctor?
    Find A Second Opinion
    Not sure about your diagnosis?
    Check Your Symptoms
     
     
     
     
    Learn about our expert tiers
    Learn More
    Are you the provider on this profile?
    Claim Profile