Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach
Expertise in
19
conditions
Expertise in
19
conditions
National Jewish Health
1400 Jackson St, 
Denver, CO 

Overview

Mehrnaz Masouleh is an Internal Medicine provider practicing medicine in Denver, Colorado.

Dr. Masouleh is highly rated in 19 conditions, according to our data. Her clinical expertise encompasses Systemic Sclerosis (SSc), Scleroma, Behcet Disease, and Acute Interstitial Pneumonia.

Specialties

Rheumatology
Internal Medicine

Licenses

Internal Medicine in CO

Hospital Affiliations

University Of Colorado Hospital Authority
National Jewish Health

Languages Spoken

English
Farsi

Gender

Female

Awards

5280 Top Rheumatologist 2024

Insurance

Accepted insurance can change. Please verify directly with the provider.

Find your insurance
Find your insuranceClose

Accepted insurance plans:

Aetna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Anthem BCBS
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Change Healthcare
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
Cigna
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • PPO
Devoted Health
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER MEDICARE
Health Care Services Corporation
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
  • PPO
HealthPartners
  • POS
  • PPO
Humana
  • HMO
  • INDEMNITY
  • POS
  • PPO
Managed Medicaid
  • OTHER MANAGED MEDICAID
MDwise
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • OTHER COMMERCIAL
Medicaid
  • OTHER MEDICAID
  • STATE MEDICAID
UnitedHealthcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • POS
  • PPO
Wellcare
  • EPO
  • HMO
  • INSURANCE PLAN
  • MANAGED MEDICAID PLAN
  • MEDICARE MAPD
  • MEDICARE PDP
  • MEDICARE SNP
  • MEDICARE-MEDICAID PLAN
  • OTHER MEDICARE
  • OTHER MEDICARE PART D
View 9 Less Insurance Carriers -

Locations

National Jewish Health
1400 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206
Similar Doctors
Expertise in
11
conditions
Expertise in
11
conditions
Referral may be required

Uchealth Hand Clinic-Anschutz Medical Campus

1635 Aurora Ct, 
Aurora, CO 
 (5.5 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

Larry Moreland is a Rheumatologist practicing medicine in Aurora, Colorado. Dr. Moreland is highly rated in 11 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Vasculitis, Granulomatosis with Polyangiitis, Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Arthritis, and Knee Replacement. Dr. Moreland is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
6
conditions
Rheumatology
Expertise in
6
conditions
Rheumatology
Referral may be required

University Of Colorado Hospital Authority

1635 Aurora Ct, 
Aurora, CO 
 (5.5 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

Kevin Deane is a Rheumatologist practicing medicine in Aurora, Colorado. Dr. Deane is highly rated in 6 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Arthritis, Rheumatoid Lung Disease, and Synovitis. Dr. Deane is currently accepting new patients.

Expertise in
12
conditions
Expertise in
12
conditions
Referral may be required

University Of Colorado Hospital

12605 E 16th Ave, 
Aurora, CO 
 (5.3 miles away)
Languages Spoken:
English
Accepting New Patients
Offers Telehealth

Christopher Striebich is a Rheumatologist practicing medicine in Aurora, Colorado. Dr. Striebich is highly rated in 12 conditions, according to our data. His clinical expertise encompasses Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Necrotizing Vasculitis, Temporal Arteritis, and Juvenile Temporal Arteritis. Dr. Striebich is currently accepting new patients.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach

How do I make an appointment with Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach by calling their office at 303-398-1355. MediFind provides direct contact information so you can schedule visits, second opinions, or consultations without navigating third-party calendars.

Is Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach a top-rated expert for Systemic Sclerosis (SSc)?

MediFind is an objective health platform that identifies experts based on real-world data. Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach is classified as an Distinguished expert for Systemic Sclerosis (SSc), meaning they are among the top experts in the country for this condition. This ranking is based on their volume of patients, published research, and peer connections.

What conditions does Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach specialize in?

While Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach is a Rheumatology, they have specific expertise in Systemic Sclerosis (SSc), Scleroma, and Behcet Disease. MediFind analyzes a doctor's articles and referral patterns to identify their specific areas of focus within Rheumatology.

Does Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach accept my insurance?

Dr. Mehrnaz Maleki-Fischbach accepts most major insurance plans, including Aetna and Anthem BCBS. We recommend calling the office directly at 303-398-1355 to verify that your specific plan is currently accepted before your visit.

Areas of Expertise

MediFind evaluates expertise by pulling from factors such as number of articles a doctor has published in medical journals, participation in clinical trials, speaking at industry conferences, prescribing and referral patterns, and strength of connections with other experts in their field.

Learn more about MediFind’s expert tiers

Find Dr. Masouleh's expertise for a condition
ConditionClose
    View All 14 Advanced Conditions
    View All 52 Experienced Conditions
    Want to save this doctor for later?
    Sign Up
    Is this your doctor?
    Find A Second Opinion
    Not sure about your diagnosis?
    Check Your Symptoms
     
     
     
     
    Learn about our expert tiers
    Learn More
    Are you the provider on this profile?
    Claim Profile